Pure Lavender Essential Oil is a powerful antibacterial oil that can be used to treat various types of skin issues. It also exhibits powerful anti-inflammatory properties that can be used to heal skin rashes and irritation. This oil contains powerful antioxidants that purify and reduce pigmentation, dark spots, etc. Our Lavender Essential Oil does not contain any chemicals or fillers, you can use it for topical application without any worries. This oil is highly concentrated, we recommend diluting it with a suitable carrier oil before applying directly to your skin. It is a great stress buster that fulfills your environment with tranquility when diffused or used in aromatherapy.
Lavender Essential Oil Uses:
Aromatherapy- You can use this oil in aromatherapy to relieve stress and enhance better concentration. You can inhale or take it by diffusing it before starting your day to remain calm and focused.
Scented Candles & Soap Making- You can add it to your homemade soaps and scented candles to enhance the natural fragrance that suits your taste.
Massage & Bath Oil- Due to its sleep-inducing qualities, our lavender essential oil can be used as a bath oil and massage oil to promote better sleep. Pour a couple of drops of Lavender oil in your bath water as it promotes healthy blood circulation and eases your mind.
Insect Repellent- You can use this essential oil to repel bugs, mosquitoes, and other insects as well. It also soothes the stinging and irritated sensation caused by insect bites.
Room Freshener Our Lavender essential oil contains a fresh floral aroma that effectively neutralizes the odor and freshens up your surroundings.
Cosmetics Products Rich in antioxidants and anti-inflammatory properties, our Lavender Essential oil solves many problems pertaining to skin and hair. You can incorporate this pure Lavender Essential oil into your cosmetic products to enhance the nutritive properties of your cosmetic applications.